Changzhou Trina Solar Energy Co. v. United States , 2019 CIT 92 ( 2019 )
[…] sales affiliate. Id. at __, 359 F. Supp. 3d at 1342–44.
    Consol. Court No. 17-00199                                                                Page 5
    prices for the amount countervailed to offset the Ex-Im Bank Export Buyer’s Credit
    Program was contrary to law. See id. at __, 359 F. Supp. 3d at 1337–42, 1344. The
    court directed the agency to recalculate Trina’s U.S. selling price. See id. at __, 359 F.
    Supp. 3d at 1342, 1344.
    JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
    The Court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 516A(a)(2)(B)(iii) of the Tariff Act of
    1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) (2012) 5 and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c)
    (2012). The court will uphold Commerce’s determination unless it is “unsupported by
    substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law[.]” 19 U.S.C.
    § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). “The results of a redetermination pursuant to court remand are also
    reviewed ‘for compliance with the court’s remand order.’”                    Xinjiamei Furniture
    (Zhangzhou) Co. v. United States, 38 CIT __, __, 
    968 F. Supp. 2d 1255