Papierfabrik August Koehler AG v. United States , 180 F. Supp. 3d 1211 ( 2016 )
[…] Koehler acknowledges it fraudulently withheld during the second review. Nothing in the statute,
    7
    The regulation Koehler cites, 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(4), was promulgated with an
    effective date after the initiation of the second review and is, therefore, inapplicable. Definition
    of Factual Information and Time Limits for Submission of Factual Information, 78 Fed.
    Reg. 21,246, 21,246 (Int’l Trade Admin. Apr. 10, 2013) (stating that the regulation will “apply to
    all segments initiated on or after” May 10, 2013); see also 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(47)(i)-(ii)
    (defining “segment of proceeding” as “a portion of the proceeding that is reviewable under
    section 516A of the Act” and providing examples, such as “[a]n antidumping or countervailing
    duty investigation or a review of an order”). The two decisions of this Court upon which
    Koehler relies, Wuhu Fenglian Co. v. United States, 36 CIT __, 
    836 F. Supp. 2d 1398
    (2012) and
    Crawfish Processors Alliance v. United States, 
    28 CIT 646
    , 
    343 F. Supp. 2d 1242
    (2004), are not