Jilin Bright Future Chems. Co. v. United States , 2023 CIT 28 ( 2023 )
[…] sufficient likelihood on the merits. Timken Co. v. United States, 
    6 CIT 76
    , 81, 
    569 F. Supp. 65
    , 70 (1983). Because Plaintiff-Intervenors’ likelihood of success is tied to that
    of Jilin Bright’s success, the court finds this requirement is satisfied. See Mot. at 5–6.
    The court agrees that the balance of equities favors Plaintiff-Intervenors because they
    will suffer irreparable harm without injunctive relief and Defendant will suffer no harm
    from the delay in liquidation. See Mot. at 4–5. Finally, the public interest is served by
    2Section 2631(j) provides, with exceptions not relevant here, that “[a]ny person who
    would be adversely affected or aggrieved by a decision in a civil action pending in the
    Court of International Trade may, by leave of court, intervene in such action.” 
    28 U.S.C. § 2631
    (j).
    Court No. 22-00336                                                                Page 8
    the grant of injunctive relief. See SKF USA Inc. v. United States, 
    28 CIT 170
    , 176, 
    316 F. Supp. 2d 1322