TMK IPSCO v. United States , 222 F. Supp. 3d 1306 ( 2017 )
[…] mandatory respondents and for all respondents not individually investigated.        See
    Remand Results 56. On remand, Commerce assigned mandatory respondents the
    following subsidy rates: (1) Changbao a subsidy rate of 28.70%; (2) Jianli a subsidy rate
    of 30.56%; (3) TPCO a subsidy rate of 21.48%; (4) Wuxi a subsidy rate of 29.48%. Id.
    For all other exporters not individually investigated, Commerce assigned a subsidy rate
    of 27.08%.
    STANDARD OF REVIEW
    The court continues to have jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i)
    and 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c) (2006), which grant the court authority to review actions
    Consol. Court No. 10-00055                                                           Page 8
    contesting the final determination in an investigation of a CVD order. See 19 U.S.C.
    § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i); 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c) (2012). “The court shall hold unlawful any
    determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence
    on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).
    “The results of a redetermination pursuant to court remand are also reviewed ‘for
    compliance with the court’s remand order.’” Xinjiamei Furniture (Zhangzhou) Co. v.
    United States, 38 CIT __, __, 
    968 F. Supp. 2d 1255