Comm. Overseeing Action for Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations or Negotiations v. United States ( 2019 )
[…] days before initiating an action at the USCIT. 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(5); see also 
    id. § 1516a(g)(2)
    (stating that no U.S. court has jurisdiction to review a determination for
    which binational panel review is requested pursuant to NAFTA article 1904).
    Court No. 19-00122                                                                       Page 9
    (iii) The requester has informed the government of the exporting country
    that the government will be required to provide a full response to the
    Department’s questionnaire.
    
    Id. § 351.214(k)(1)(i)–(iii).
    If requested, an expedited review will be initiated “in the
    month following the month in which a request for review is due.” 
    Id. § 351.214(k)(2)(i).
    Additionally, the expedited review will be conducted “in accordance with the provisions
    of this section applicable to new shipper reviews,” subject to certain exceptions. 
    Id. § 351.214(k)(3).
    7 Those exceptions are:
    (i) The period of review will be the period of investigation used by the
    [agency] in the investigation that resulted in the publication of the
    countervailing duty order (see § 351.204(b)(2));