Itochu Bldg. Prods. v. United States ( 2014 )
[…] Id. at 1146. The Court of Appeals
    remanded the case for further proceedings. Id. at 1148.
    II. DISCUSSION
    Because Itochu I did not reach the question of whether the Department’s use of the
    August 1, 2009 effective date was lawful, the court now addresses this question in response to
    the mandate issued by the Court of Appeals.
    The court exercises jurisdiction under section 201 of the Customs Courts Act of 1980,
    
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c), which grants this Court jurisdiction over any civil action commenced under
    section 516A of the Tariff Act, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii), including an action challenging
    the final results of a changed circumstances review issued under section 751 of the Tariff Act,
    
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (b). The court must “hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion
    found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in
    accordance with law.” 
    Id.
     § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).
    Commerce conducts a changed circumstances review when an interested party submits a
    request that “shows changed circumstances sufficient to warrant a review” of an antidumping
    duty order. Id. § 1675(b).