Hubscher Ribbon Corp. v. United States ( 2014 )
[…] Hubscher’s last proposed alternative, a hypothetical
    rate using Hubscher’s U.S. sales data or Yama’s FOP data from the investigation, is more
    illusory than real because Hubscher provides no calculation. Hubscher also apparently
    failed to make this specific argument before the agency. The Decision Memorandum
    contains no reference to an argument by Hubscher that Commerce should calculate a
    more reasonable total AFA rate for Hubscher based on its record information. See
    Memorandum at 4-5 (summarizing Hubscher’s arguments before Commerce); see also
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(2) (“The case brief must present all arguments that continue in
    submitter’s view to be relevant to the final determination.”); Bestpak, 
    716 F.3d 1370
    , 1381.
    Along with apparently limited total AFA proxy choices, Commerce had limited data
    from which to conduct its corroboration. Commerce did, however, attempt to piece
    3