SKF USA Inc. v. United States , 2013 CIT 131 ( 2013 )
[…] These two very similar discussions do not provide a basis on which the court could conclude that
    the issue decided in the nineteenth administrative reviews is different from the issue presented by
    this case.
    In summary, Commerce provided a rationale for applying its fifteen-day policy to
    implement the twentieth administrative reviews that is not distinguishable in any material way
    from the one it offered to support the application of the policy in the nineteenth administrative
    3
    Under Section 504(d)(2) of the Tariff Act, 
    19 U.S.C. § 1504
    (d), an entry is generally
    treated as liquidated at the “duty, value, quantity, and amount of duty asserted by the importer of
    record” if not liquidated within six months of the date Customs and Border Protection receives
    notice from the Department of Commerce or other appropriate agency, or a court with
    jurisdiction over the entry, that suspension of liquidation required by statute or court order has
    been removed.