59 Fed. Reg. 66,909, 66,909 (Dep’t Commerce
[…] Michaels instead claims that Commerce failed to follow its own regulations. Court No. 12-00146 Page 12 because the subject exporters did not seek separate rates, they are reviewed as part of the collective PRC-entity and assigned the PRC-wide rate, not a separate rate or a separate combination exporter/producer rate, as will be explained further. Commerce’s actions in determining the appropriate cash deposit rate for nonproducing exporters where an AD order is in place are governed by
19 C.F.R. § 351.107(2013). It provides, in relevant part: [I]f the Secretary has not established previously a combination cash deposit rate . . . for the exporter and producer in question or a noncombination rate for the exporter in question, the Secretary will apply the cash deposit rate established for the producer. If the Secretary has not previously established a cash deposit rate for the producer, the Secretary will apply the “all-others” rate . . . .” Cash Deposit Rates for Nonproducing Exporters; Rates in Antidumping Proceedings Involving a Nonmarket Economy Country,
19 C.F.R. § 351.107(b)(2).