Since Hardware (Guangzhou) Co. v. United States , 911 F. Supp. 2d 1362 ( 2013 )
[…] States, No. 11-00104 (Jan. 3, 2012), ECF No. 62 (order waiving challenge to B&H
    (footnote continued)
    Consol. Court No. 11-00106                                                      Page 3
    (“SH Remand Br.”); Foshan Shunde Comments to Remand Results, ECF No. 89 (“FS
    Remand Br.”). The court sustains Commerce’s labor wage rate valuation and cotton
    fabric valuation, but remands the issues of financial statements, and brokerage and
    handling to Commerce for further consideration.
    I. Standard of Review
    When reviewing Commerce's antidumping determinations under 19 U.S.C.
    § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c), the U.S. Court of International Trade
    sustains Commerce's “determinations, findings, or conclusions” unless they are
    “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with
    law.”   19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).     More specifically, when reviewing agency
    determinations, findings, or conclusions for substantial evidence, the court assesses
    whether the agency action is reasonable given the record as a whole. Nippon Steel
    Corp. v. United States,