Papierfabrik August Koehler SE v. United States , 997 F. Supp. 2d 1347 ( 2014 )
[…] ECF No. 106 at 1,
    2.   Koehler responds that its reliance on this information was
    proper because it presented the home market sales data to Commerce
    and Commerce retained that information on the record, despite
    rejecting it as untimely.   ECF No. 108 at 2.
    Appvion’s Second Motion to Strike concerns Koehler’s
    submission to the Court of the remand results of the second
    administrative review of LWTP from Germany (“AR2 Remand”) as
    3 Commerce rejected the home market sales data as untimely, but
    retained it on the record in accordance with 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.104
    (a)(2).   See Rejection of Factual Information Submission
    Filed by Koehler at 1–2 (July 5, 2012).     Section 351.104(a)(2)
    provides that, in certain situations, Commerce will retain a copy
    of a rejected document on the record “solely for purposes of
    establishing and documenting the basis for rejecting the
    document.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.104
    (a)(2)(ii).
    Court No. 13-00163                                                           Page 4
    supplemental authority.         ECF No. 111 at 1.         Koehler submitted AR2
    Remand because Commerce found that all of Koehler’s data on the