Clearon Corp. v. United States , 2014 CIT 88 ( 2014 )
[…] contest three aspects of Clearon’s Rule 56.2 motion, and in doing so argue that Commerce’s
    surrogate value selection for urea and hydrogen gas was the best available information on the record
    and that Clearon failed to exhaust administrative remedies concerning its by-product claims.7
    For the reasons below, the court grants the three voluntary remand requests and also
    orders remand on the issue of surrogate country selection from the Final Results.
    I. Jurisdiction and Standard of Review
    Final administrative AD review determinations are evaluated under 19 U.S.C.
    §1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). Commerce’s determinations, findings, or conclusions are sustained unless they
    are found to be “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance
    with law.” NSK Ltd. v. United States, 
    481 F.3d 1355
    , 1359 (Fed. Cir. 2007), citing 19 U.S.C.
    §1516a(b)(1)(B)(i)); see also United States v. Eurodif S.A., 
    555 U.S. 305
    , 316 n.6 (2009).