Ford Motor Co. v. United States , 992 F. Supp. 2d 1346 ( 2014 )
[…] and has used the same letter designation throughout the case. The court previously
    dismissed a tenth entry, 300-4830272-0 (A), because Plaintiff obtained all relief sought
    for that entry. Ford Motor Co. v. United States, 34 CIT __, __, 
    716 F. Supp. 2d 1302
    ,
    1309-10 (2010) (“Ford I”).
    Court No. 09-00151                                                                    Page 3
    deemed liquidated by operation of law, entitling Plaintiff to duty refunds. (2d Am.
    Compl. 1-2.)
    Pursuant to 
    19 U.S.C. § 1504
    (a), a reconciliation entry not liquidated
    within one year of its date of filing “shall be deemed liquidated at the rate of duty, value,
    quantity, and amount of duties asserted by the importer of record,” absent an extension
    under subsection (b) of the statute or suspension as required by statute or court order.
    
    19 U.S.C. § 1504
    (a)(1). U.S. Customs and Border Protection (“Customs”) may extend