See, e.g., Issues and Decision Memorandum for the Final Results of the Antidumping Duty Administrative Review: Circular Welded Carbon Steel Pipes and Tubes from Turkey—May 1, 2010, through 2 For a detailed explanation of the zeroing practice and its history, see Union Steel v. United States,
823 F. Supp. 2d 1346(CIT 2012), aff’d,
713 F.3d 1101(Fed. Cir. 2013). 3 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(d)(1)(B) provides: The administering authority may determine whether the subject merchandise is being sold in the United States at less than fair value by comparing the weighted average of the normal values to the export prices (or constructed export prices) of individual transactions for comparable merchandise, if— (i) there is a pattern of export prices (or constructed export prices) for comparable merchandise that differ significantly among purchasers, regions, or periods of time, and (ii) the administering authority explains why such differences cannot be taken into account using [the average-to-average methodology or the transaction-to-transaction methodology]. Consol.