Sahaviriya Steel Indus. Public Co. v. United States ( 2009 )
[…] See   id.   at   14.   The   Court   in   Asahi   examined   the
    Department’s reinstatement regulation in effect at the time, 
    19 C.F.R. § 353.54
    (e) (1988), and whether its requirement that a party
    agree to immediate suspension of liquidation and reinstatement of
    the antidumping duty order was enforceable.             Commerce’s previous
    regulation read in pertinent part:
    Before the Secretary may tentatively revoke a Finding or
    an Order . . . the parties who are subject to the
    revocation . . . must agree in writing to an immediate
    4
    Section 1675(d)(1) states in part that:
    The administering authority may revoke, in whole or in part,
    . . . an antidumping duty order . . . after review under
    subsection (a) [administrative review] or (b) [changed
    circumstances review] of this section.
    Court No. 08-00353                                                   Page 10