Sahaviriya Steel Indus. Public Co. v. United States ( 2009 )
[…] Court No. 08-00353                                         Page 33
    CONCLUSION
    For the reasons set forth above, the motions to dismiss filed
    by Defendant and Defendant-Intervenor are granted. Plaintiff’s
    motion for a preliminary injunction is denied. Judgement to be
    entered accordingly.
    /s/ Nicholas Tsoucalas
    NICHOLAS TSOUCALAS
    SENIOR JUDGE
    Decided:   February 24, 2009
    New York, New York
    ERRATA
    Sahaviriya Steel Indus. Public Co. Ltd., Court No. 08-00353, Slip
    Op. 09-15, dated Feb. 24, 2009.
    On page 24, Line 18: “
    19 U.S.C. § 1624
    ” should read “
    5 U.S.C. § 301
    ”
    On page 24, Indented paragraph beginning on Line 19 should read:
    “The head of an Executive department or military department
    may prescribe regulations for the government of his
    department, the conduct of its employees, [and] the
    distribution and performance of its business . . . .”
    Dated: February 25, 2009