Foshan Shunde Yongjian Housewares & Hardware Co., Ltd. v. United States , 2011 CIT 123 ( 2011 )
[…] Court No. 10-00059 Page 6 the resulting assessment of the PRC-wide antidumping rate of 157.68%. STANDARD OF REVIEW The standard of review is set forth in 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i), which provides, in relevant part, that the court “shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record or otherwise not in accordance with law.” Accordingly, “Commerce’s determinations of fact must be sustained unless unsupported by substantial evidence in the record and its legal conclusions must be sustained unless not in accordance with law.” Norsk Hydro Canada, Inc. v. United States,
472 F.3d 1347, 1357 (Fed. Cir. 2006).