Foshan Shunde Yongjian Housewares & Hardware Co., Ltd. v. United States , 2011 CIT 123 ( 2011 )
[…] the statute or the agency's regulations, it can be understood,
    within the context of this case, as referring to Commerce’s
    application of the “facts otherwise available” and “adverse
    inferences” provisions of 19 U.S.C. § 1677e after rejecting as
    untrustworthy all information submitted by respondents in this
    review.
    Court No. 10-00059                                              Page 6
    the resulting assessment of the PRC-wide antidumping rate of
    157.68%.
    STANDARD OF REVIEW
    The standard of review is set forth in 19 U.S.C.
    § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i), which provides, in relevant part, that the
    court “shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or
    conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence
    on the record or otherwise not in accordance with law.”
    Accordingly, “Commerce’s determinations of fact must be sustained
    unless unsupported by substantial evidence in the record and its
    legal conclusions must be sustained unless not in accordance with
    law.”        Norsk Hydro Canada, Inc. v. United States, 
    472 F.3d 1347
    ,