Grobest & I-Mei Industrial (Vietnam) Co. v. United States , 815 F. Supp. 2d 1342 ( 2012 )
[…] Republic of Vietnam, 
    71 Fed. Reg. 42,628
    , 42,629 (Dep’t Commerce
    July 27, 2006) (partial rescission of the first administrative
    review) (assigning respondents prior rate following rescission of
    review); Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist
    Republic of Vietnam, 
    73 Fed. Reg. 52,273
    , 52,274 n.3 (Dep’t
    Commerce Sept. 9, 2008) (final results and final partial
    rescission of antidumping duty administrative review) (“AR2 Final
    Results”); AR3 Final Results, 74 Fed. Reg. at 47,194 n.9.
    34
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.302
    (d)(2) states that “[Commerce] will
    reject such [untimely filed] information, argument, or other
    material, or unsolicited questionnaire response with, to the
    extent practicable, written notice stating the reasons for
    rejection.”
    Court No. 10-00238                                           Page 45
    consider Amanda Foods’ SRC because it was untimely filed and
    preliminarily assigned Amanda Foods the Vietnam-wide rate.
    Preliminary Results, 75 Fed. Reg. at 12,210.   Commerce maintained