Shandong Huarong MacHinery Co. v. United States ( 2008 )
[…] in the final determination. Int’l Trading, 
    281 F.3d at 1272
    .         The
    suspension of liquidation is terminated, however, when the final
    results are published in the Federal Register so that Customs may
    liquidate the merchandise at the finally determined rate.       Id.;
    see 19 U.S.C. § 1673e(a) (providing that antidumping duty order
    should set forth the antidumping duty rate and directing Customs
    officers to assess antidumping duties promptly against the
    entries subject to the order); 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (a)(2)(C)
    (providing that the final results of an administrative review
    should set forth the determination of antidumping duty rates that
    “shall be the basis for the assessment of countervailing or
    antidumping duties” on the subject entries).
    If Customs does not act, however, another provision comes
    into play.    By statute, entries of merchandise not liquidated by
    Customs within six months of the removal of suspension of
    liquidation are deemed liquidated at the entered rate: