Yantai Oriental Juice Co. v. United States , 26 Ct. Int'l Trade 605 ( 2002 )
[…] equal to the amount of the cash deposit rate provided for by the preliminary determination, on
    merchandise entered between a preliminary determination and a final determination.
    25
    This subsection provides for correction of significant ministerial errors found in a
    preliminary determination. “Ministerial error” means “an error in addition, subtraction, or other
    arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and
    any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (f). A ministerial error is significant when: “the correction of which, either
    singly or in combination with other errors: (1) Would result in a change of at least five absolute
    percentage points in, but not less than 25 percent of, the weighted-average dumping margin . . .
    calculated in the original (erroneous) preliminary determination; or (2) Would result in a
    Court No. 00-07-00309                                                                        Page 32
    to correct all ministerial errors found in the Preliminary Determination the amount of their