Giorgio Foods, Inc. v. United States , 2013 CIT 29 ( 2013 )
[…] antidumping duty and countervailing duty orders are entered.10 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(a), (d).11
    10
    The CDSOA provided that:
    The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer,
    rancher or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that–
    (A) was a petitioner or interested party in support of the petition with respect to
    which an antidumping duty order, a finding under the Antidumping Act of 1921, or a
    countervailing duty order has been entered, and
    (B) remains in operation.
    19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1) (emphasis added).
    11
    Congress repealed the CDSOA in 2006, but the repealing legislation provided that
    “[a]ll duties on entries of goods made and filed before October 1, 2007, that would [but for the
    legislation repealing the CDSOA], be distributed under [the CDSOA] . . . shall be distributed as
    (continued…)
    Court No. 03-00286                                                                              Page 12