Association of American School Paper Suppliers v. United States , 32 Ct. Int'l Trade 1196 ( 2008 )
[…] Reg. at
    19,707.    Therefore, Commerce concluded that it “must use
    constructed value . . . in its calculation of normal value . . .
    .”    See id.   No party objects to this conclusion.
    The financial expense ratio is a component of Commerce’s
    9
    The “export price” is “the price at which the subject
    merchandise is first sold . . . by the producer or exporter of
    the subject merchandise outside of the United States to an
    unaffiliated purchaser in the United States or to an unaffiliated
    purchaser for exportation to the United States,” as adjusted. 19
    U.S.C. § 1677a(a).
    “Constructed export price” is “the price at which the
    subject merchandise is first sold . . . in the United States . .
    . by or for the account of the producer or exporter of
    such merchandise or by a seller affiliated with the producer or
    exporter, to a purchaser not affiliated with the producer or
    exporter,” as adjusted. 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(b).
    Consol. Court No. 06-00395                                Page 29
    constructed value calculation.   Under 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(e)(1)(B),
    when calculating constructed value, Commerce is directed to add