SunEdison, Inc. v. United States , 179 F. Supp. 3d 1309 ( 2016 )
[…] product] exceeds the United States price of the merchandise.’”86
    [antidumping] duties to the portion of the processing that was
    done in Taiwan, we disagree. Solar modules assembled in third-
    countries using Taiwanese solar cells are covered by the scope
    of the [Solar II Taiwan] investigation, no matter the amount of
    processing done in the third country. Thus the full value of
    these solar modules [is] subject to . . . applicable antidumping
    duties.”).
    86Cold-Rolled Steel from Argentina, 58 Fed. Reg. at 37,065
    (quoting predecessor to 19 U.S.C. § 1673e (requiring assessment
    of antidumping duties “equal to the amount by which the normal
    value of the merchandise exceeds the export price (or
    constructed export price) of the merchandise”)); see also Large
    Newspaper Printing Presses and Components Thereof, Whether
    Assembled or Unassembled, from Germany, 61 Fed. Reg. 38,166,
    38,171 (Dep’t Commerce July 23, 1996) (notice of final
    determination of sales at less than fair value) (“LNPPs from