Jiangsu Jiasheng Photovoltaic Technology Co. v. United States ( 2015 )
[…] or excusable neglect,” or (2) “circumstances in which by due
    diligence a motion to intervene under this subsection could not
    have been made within the 30–day period.”25
    23
    USCIT R. 24(a)(3) (covering “action[s] described in 28 U.S.C.
    § 1581(c)”); 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (“The Court of International
    Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action
    commenced under [19 U.S.C. § 1516a].”); 19 U.S.C. § 1516a
    (providing causes of action for judicial review of
    countervailing duty and antidumping duty proceedings); 19 U.S.C.
    § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i) (providing cause of action for review of
    Commerce’s determinations in antidumping investigations such as
    the one at issue here); 28 U.S.C. § 2631(j)(1)(B) (“Any person
    who would be adversely affected or aggrieved by a decision in a
    civil action pending in the Court of International Trade may, by
    leave of court, intervene in such action, except that . . . in a
    civil action under [19 U.S.C. § 1516a], only an interested party
    who was a party to the proceeding in connection with which the
    matter arose may intervene, and such person may intervene as a
    matter of right[.]”).
    24
    Siam Food 
    Prods., 22 CIT at 827
    , 24 F. Supp. 2d at 278 (citing
    USCIT R. 24(a)).
    25
    USCIT R. 24(a)(3). Sumec does not argue that it could not
    have, by due diligence, filed its motion to intervene within the
    30-day period. See Sumec’s Mot., ECF No. 101.