Inner Mong. Jianlong Biochemical Co. v. United States , 337 F. Supp. 3d 1329 ( 2018 )
[…] Id. at 6.

    As an initial matter, the court finds that whether or not a newly formed business has followed its normal sales process is a reasonable factor for Commerce's consideration under 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)(B)(iv)(VII). As part of its bona fide analysis, Commerce may consider "any other factor [it] determines to be relevant as to whether such sales are, or are not, likely to be typical of those the exporter or producer will make after completion of the review." 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)(B)(iv)(VII). Clearly, where the circumstances indicate that the establishment of a U.S. entity is indicative of an atypical transaction, it is within Commerce's discretion to consider that factor as a part of its totality of the circumstances analysis.