Computime, Inc. v. United States,
772 F.2d 874, 878-79 (Fed. Cir. 1985). 19 U.S.C. §1514(c)(1) sets out the requirements for validity: A protest must set forth distinctly and specifically— (A) each decision described in subsection (a) as to which protest is made; (B) each category of merchandise affected by each decision set forth under paragraph (1); (C) the nature of each objection and the reasons therefor; and (D) any other matter required by the Secretary by regulation. 19 U.S.C. §1514(c)(1). The pertinent regulation, 19 C.F.R. §174.13, further requires the protest to contain “[a] specific description of the merchandise affected by the decision as to which protest is made.” 19 C.F.R. §174.13(a)(5).