United Synthetics, Inc. v. United States , 844 F. Supp. 2d 1310 ( 2012 )
[…] Id.
    Plaintiff states that the ITC “has never included USI in its list of eligible ADPs.”
    Id. ¶ 28. However, we do not find within the complaint alleged facts that would have
    Court No. 08-00139                                                                Page 9
    qualified Plaintiff for inclusion on the ITC’s list. According to the CDSOA, a domestic
    producer may qualify as an ADP only if it “was a petitioner or interested party in support
    of the petition with respect to which an antidumping duty order . . . has been entered.”
    19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1).     The ITC is directed to prepare “a list of petitioners and
    persons with respect to each order and finding and a list of persons that indicate
    support of the petition by letter or through questionnaire response.”          19 U.S.C.
    § 1675c(d)(1). The Amended Complaint states that Plaintiff was not a petitioner with
    respect to the petition resulting in the antidumping duty orders on PSF from Korea and
    Taiwan, Am. Compl. ¶ 23, and fails to allege facts according to which we could