Borusan Mannesmann Boru Sanayi Ve Ticaret A. S. v. United States , 990 F. Supp. 2d 1384 ( 2014 )
[…] 489-501 (Nov. 30, 2012), Docket Entry No. 22 (Feb. 15, 2013) (“Issues and Decision
    Memorandum”). Specifically, Borusan challenges Commerce’s determination that Borusan
    engaged in targeted dumping and application of its average-to-transaction comparison
    methodology. The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c). For the reasons set
    forth below, the court sustains Commerce’s Final Results.
    I. STANDARD OF REVIEW
    When reviewing Commerce’s antidumping determinations under 19 U.S.C. §
    1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c), the U.S. Court of International Trade sustains
    Commerce’s “determinations, findings, or conclusions” unless they are “unsupported by
    substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. §
    1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). More specifically, when reviewing agency determinations, findings, or
    Court No. 13-00001                                                                          Page 3