Meridian Products, LLC v. United States , 37 F. Supp. 3d 1342 ( 2014 )
[…] to excluded finished door frames, and that the trim kits are akin to final finished door frames. Pl’s
    Cmts on Second Remand Draft at 1-2, referencing Petitions for the Imposition of Antidumping and
    Countervailing duties: Aluminum Extrusions from the People’s Republic of China (Mar. 31, 2010)
    (continued...)
    Court No. 13-00018                                                                               Page 9
    (Fed. Cir. 2010) (“Commerce regulations require the presentation of all issues and arguments in a
    party’s administrative case brief”), citing 19 C.F.R. §351.309(c)(2)) (“The case brief must present
    all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final
    determination.”); see also Aluminum Extrusions Fair Trade Comm. v. United States, 37 CIT ___,
    ___, 
    938 F. Supp. 2d 1337
    , 1342 (2013) (time to object to “new discretionary policy regarding an
    interpretation of a scope exclusion” is at preliminary determination). The plaintiff did not continue