Kwo Lee, Inc. v. United States , 70 F. Supp. 3d 1369 ( 2015 )
[…] have the requisite production capacity for the type of garlic at
    issue).
    24Plaintiff presents some of its evidence through affidavit. See
    Zhou Decl., ECF No. 55-1 at app. 2. Defendant argues that the
    information in the Zhou Declaration “was not presented to CBP at
    entry, nor did CBP have the opportunity to consider this
    evidence in reaching its decision,” and Plaintiff “should not be
    permitted to attack CBP’s actions on a basis never presented to
    the agency.” Def.’s Resp., ECF No. 56, at 20 (quoting 28 U.S.C.
    § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where
    appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative
    remedies.”); United States v. L. A. Tucker Truck Lines, Inc.,
    
    344 U.S. 33
    , 37 (1952) (“[O]bjections to the proceedings of an
    administrative agency [must] be made while it has opportunity
    for correction in order to raise issues reviewable by the
    courts.”)).