Appvion, Inc. v. United States , 100 F. Supp. 3d 1374 ( 2015 )
[…] Results 79 Fed. Reg. at 34,720.           Furthermore, Commerce found no
    basis to apply AFA. IDM for AR4 at 19. Appvion filed the instant
    action disputing Commerce’s Final Results and a Motion for Judgment
    on the Agency Record.      Compl. at 1-6; Pl.’s Br. at 1-45.
    JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
    This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 201 of
    the Customs Courts Act of 1980, 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2012), and
    section 516A(a)(2)(B)(iii) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended,
    19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) (2012). 1
    In   reviewing       a     challenge    to     Commerce's   final
    determination in an antidumping administrative review, the Court
    will uphold Commerce's determination unless it is “unsupported by
    substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance
    with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).                Substantial evidence
    means “more than a mere scintilla” of “such relevant evidence as
    a   reasonable    mind   might       accept   as   adequate   to   support   a