Kyocera Solar, Inc. v. United States ( 2017 )
[…] proposed scope clarification, see Certain Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Products from
    Taiwan: Case Brief, PD 361, bar code 3235607-01 (Oct. 16, 2014), and subsequently
    submitted a rebuttal brief as well. See Certain Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Products
    from Taiwan: Rebuttal Brief, PD 380, bar code 3237704-01 (Oct. 27, 2014). Although
    Kyocera’s case and rebuttal briefs focused only on issues related to scope, the case and
    rebuttal briefs were Kyocera’s opportunity to be heard on any issues it deemed relevant
    to its position. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(1)–(2) (2014) (“The case brief must present
    all arguments that continue in the submitter's view to be relevant to [Commerce’s] final
    determination or final results. . . .”). Commerce acknowledged and responded to the
    arguments Kyocera raised in its case and rebuttal briefs. See Solar II Taiwan Final
    Decision Memo at 15–25. Kyocera’s participation in the investigation prior to the final