Husteel Co. v. United States , 2020 CIT 103 ( 2020 )
[…] by Tenaris, S.A, corporate restructuring, and resultant change in name. See Letter
    Regarding Acquisition & Party Name, Feb. 7, 2020, ECF No. 119.
    Consol. Court No. 18-00169                                                       Page 8
    Pls. [Hyundai] & NEXTEEL’s Reply to Cmts. on [Remand Results] 2–7, May 18, 2020,
    ECF No. 137 (“Consol. Pls.’ Br.”).
    JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
    The court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) of the Tariff
    Act of 1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii), 4 and 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c)
    (2012), which grant the court authority to review actions contesting the final
    determination in an investigation of an [ADD] order.            The court will uphold
    Commerce’s determination unless it is “unsupported by substantial evidence on the
    record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). “The
    results of a redetermination pursuant to court remand are also reviewed ‘for
    compliance with the court’s remand order.’” Xinjiamei Furniture (Zhangzhou) Co. v.
    United States, 38 CIT __, __, 
    968 F. Supp. 2d 1255