Bebitz Flanges Works Private Ltd. v. United States , 2020 CIT 27 ( 2020 )
[…] margin at which goods are being dumped into the United States and the corresponding AD duty
    rate to counter this dumping. See, e.g., 
    id. Where an
    agency’s request is clear and relevant to the
    investigation, 19 U.S.C. § 1677m requires a respondent to timely “prepare an accurate and
    complete record in response to questions plainly asked by Commerce.” Tung Mung Dev. Co. v.
    2
    In AD investigations or administrative reviews, Commerce may select mandatory respondents
    pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(c)(2), which provides:
    If it is not practicable to make individual weighted average dumping margin
    determinations under paragraph (1) because of the large number of exporters or
    producers involved in the investigation or review, the administering authority may
    determine the weighted average dumping margins for a reasonable number of
    exporters or producers by limiting its examination to--
    (A) a sample of exporters, producers, or types of products that is
    statistically valid based on the information available to the
    administering authority at the time of selection, or
    (B) exporters and producers accounting for the largest volume of the
    subject merchandise from the exporting country that can be
    reasonably examined.