Royal Brush Mfg., Inc. v. United States , 2020 CIT 171 ( 2020 )
[…] information on the administrative record and provide a public summary.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 165.25
    (b).
    Court No. 19-00198                                                                Page 13
    JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
    The court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 517(g) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as
    amended, 
    19 U.S.C. § 1517
    (g), and 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c).
    EAPA directs the court to determine whether a determination issued pursuant to
    
    19 U.S.C. § 1517
    (c) or an administrative review issued pursuant to 
    19 U.S.C. § 1517
    (f)
    was “conducted in accordance with those subsections.” 
    19 U.S.C. § 1517
    (g)(1). In so
    doing, the court “shall examine . . . whether [CBP] fully complied with all procedures
    under subsections (c) and (f)” and “whether any determination, finding, or conclusion is
    arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.”
    
    Id.
     § 1517(g)(2). 14
    “The scope of review under the ‘arbitrary and capricious’ standard is narrow and
    a court is not to substitute its judgment for that of the agency.” Motor Vehicle Mfrs.
    Ass’n of U.S., Inc. v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 
    463 U.S. 29