Royal Brush Mfg., Inc. v. United States , 2020 CIT 171 ( 2020 )
[…] entries covered by this investigation are those that were entered for consumption, or
    withdrawn from a warehouse for consumption, from March 6, 2017 through the
    pendency of this investigation.” Notice of Initiation of Investigation and Interim
    Measures (June 26, 2018) (“Initiation Notice”) at 1, CR 8, PR 14. 7 On May 25, 2018
    (with revisions submitted on July 19, 2018), Royal Brush responded to CBP’s Form 28
    Request for Information. EAPA Case No. 7238 – Resp. to CBP Form 28 (July 19,
    2018), CR 10, PR 19.
    7Pursuant to 
    19 C.F.R. § 165.2
    , subject entries “are those entries of allegedly covered
    merchandise made within one year before the receipt of an allegation,” but, “at its
    discretion, CBP may investigate other entries of such covered merchandise.”
    Court No. 19-00198                                                                 Page 7
    On June 6, 2018, a CBP Attaché conducted an unannounced site visit at the
    Philippine Shipper’s facility in Subic Bay, Philippines, and, thereafter, produced a report