Meihua Grp. Int'l Trading (Hong Kong) Ltd. v. United States , 2023 CIT 53 ( 2023 )
[…] Def.’s Resp. Br. at 21–22.
    Before commencing suit in the U.S. Court of International Trade, an
    aggrieved party must exhaust all administrative remedies available to it. “In any
    civil action . . . the Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require
    the exhaustion of administrative remedies.” 
    28 U.S.C. § 2637
    (d). The court
    “generally takes a ‘strict view’ of the requirement that parties exhaust their
    administrative remedies[.]” Yangzhou Bestpak Gifts & Crafts Co. v. United
    States, 
    716 F.3d 1370
    , 1381 (Fed. Cir. 2013).
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(2) requires that, “[t]he case brief must present all
    arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the . . . final
    determination or final results.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(2). There are limited
    Consol. Court No. 22-00069                                                       Page 19
    exceptions to the exhaustion requirement. See Pakfood Pub. Co. v. Unites States,