Prosperity Tieh Enter. Co. v. United States , 2023 CIT 95 ( 2023 )
[…] factor at 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.401
    (f)(2)(ii) regarding the extent to which managerial employees
    serve both companies, rather than to the ‘intertwined operations’ factor at 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.401
    (f)(2)(iii).” Def.-Ints.’ Comments 15. They also point to the lack of “evidence of
    shared facilities or transactions between the entities.” Id. This argument is misguided.
    Consolidated Court No. 16-00138                                                      Page 31
    The factor described in 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.401
    (f)(2)(iii) is broader than defendant-
    intervenors presume. The text of the regulation contains a non-exhaustive list of
    exemplars for consideration: “the sharing of sales information, involvement in
    production and pricing decisions, the sharing of facilities or employees, or significant
    transactions between the affiliated producers.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.401
    (f)(2)(iii) (emphasis
    added). Therefore, it was reasonable for Commerce to regard Yieh Phui’s and Synn’s
    co-location of factory facilities and sharing of management personnel as valid
    considerations under this factor.