Instead, they must excise only that information which is truly confidential, allowing the public to view everything else. See USCIT R. 5(g). Finally, the rule promotes judicial efficiency by providing the Court with one record it examines to adjudicate the case. Bracketing allows the Court to look at one place to see the entire record the agency considered and know what portion of that record the parties claim is confidential without having to move back and forth between different sources. The Court’s rules do not define what constitutes confidential or business proprietary information. 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(b) governs the Commission’s treatment of business proprietary information. Information submitted to the Commission “which is designated as proprietary by the person submitting the information shall not be disclosed to any person without the consent of the person submitting the information[.]” 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(b)(1)(A). Information is neither confidential nor business proprietary if it is publicly available. See Food Mktg. Inst. v. Argus Leader Media,