Euro SME Sdn Bhd v. United States , 2024 CIT 16 ( 2024 )
[…] other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying,
    duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error[.]” Id.; see
    also 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (f).      Commerce’s regulations implementing the statute
    mandate that “[c]omments concerning ministerial errors made in the preliminary
    Court No. 1:22-cv-00108 (SAV)                                                     Page 32
    results of a review should be included in a party’s case brief.”             
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (c)(1). Parties may submit case briefs to the agency “30 days after the date of
    publication of the preliminary results of review[.]” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(1)(ii). “The
    case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be
    relevant to the [agency’s] final determination[.]” 
    Id.
     § (c)(2). Requiring ministerial