Euro SME Sdn Bhd v. United States , 2024 CIT 16 ( 2024 )
[…] other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying,
    duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error[.]” Id.; see
    also 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (f).      Commerce’s regulations implementing the statute
    mandate that “[c]omments concerning ministerial errors made in the preliminary
    Court No. 1:22-cv-00108 (SAV)                                                     Page 32
    results of a review should be included in a party’s case brief.”             
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (c)(1). Parties may submit case briefs to the agency “30 days after the date of
    publication of the preliminary results of review[.]” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(1)(ii). “The
    case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be
    relevant to the [agency’s] final determination[.]” 
    Id.
     § (c)(2). Requiring ministerial
    errors that appear in the preliminary results to be raised in the party’s case brief
    ensures that other parties have an opportunity to respond to the allegation and that