Euro SME Sdn Bhd v. United States , 2024 CIT 16 ( 2024 )
[…] Id.
     at 11–14, J.A. at 2,168–71. The Court finds that Commerce
    considered all relevant factors, drew a rational distinction based on the relative size
    of the discrepancies, and supported its determination with substantial evidence.
    Consequently, the Court will not second guess Commerce’s application of an adverse
    inference to the largest discrepancy within the U.S. freight expense data set.
    IV.     MINISTERIAL ERROR
    The final issue for the Court’s review is Euro SME’s ministerial error
    allegation. Pl.’s Br. at 15, ECF No. 23. 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (h) requires Commerce to
    “establish procedures for the correction of ministerial errors … [which] shall ensure
    opportunity for interested parties to present their views regarding any such errors.”
    The same statute defines a ministerial error as “an error in addition, subtraction, or
    other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying,
    duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error[.]” Id.; see
    also