47 CIT __,
[…] See id. at 10–11; see also Alloy Piping Prods., Inc. v. Kanzen Tetsu Sdn. Bhd.,
334 F.3d 1284, 1292–93 (Fed. Cir. 2003). Commerce found that Nagase failed to cite “any … remand determinations in which Commerce made a correction for an issue that the Court did not remand.” Remand Results at 11, ECF No. 57. With respect to Nagase’s proposal to use a per-unit methodology, Commerce explained that its normal practice is to use the ad valorem methodology when a respondent provides entered value data. Id. at 15; see also
19 C.F.R. § 351.212(b)(1) (“The Secretary normally will calculate the assessment rate by dividing the dumping margin … by the entered value of such merchandise for normal customs duty purposes.”).