19 U.S.C. § 1625(c)). Because, plaintiff Court. No. 21-
[…] The final ruling or decision shall become effective 60 days after the date of its publication. In
19 C.F.R. §§ 177.10(a) and 177.12(a)-(b), Customs elaborates on the meaning of § 1625(a) and (c). In § 177.10(a), Customs states that it shall publish or otherwise make available for public inspection within 90 days “any interpretive decision,” which Customs defines to “include[] any ruling letter, internal advice memorandum, or protest review decision.” Meanwhile, in § 177.12(a)-(b), Customs discusses “[m]odification or revocation of interpretive rulings, protest review decisions, and previous treatment of substantially identical transactions”: (a) General.