Under the Weather, LLC v. United States , 2024 CIT 99 ( 2024 )
[…] Bulletin within 30 days after the closing of the comment period. The final
    ruling or decision shall become effective 60 days after the date of its
    publication.
    In 
    19 C.F.R. §§ 177.10
    (a) and 177.12(a)-(b), Customs elaborates on the meaning
    of § 1625(a) and (c). In § 177.10(a), Customs states that it shall publish or otherwise
    make available for public inspection within 90 days “any interpretive decision,” which
    Customs defines to “include[] any ruling letter, internal advice memorandum, or protest
    review decision.” Meanwhile, in § 177.12(a)-(b), Customs discusses “[m]odification or
    revocation of interpretive rulings, protest review decisions, and previous treatment of
    substantially identical transactions”:
    (a) General. An interpretive ruling, which includes an internal advice
    decision . . . or a holding or principle covered by a protest review decision .
    . . if found to be in error or not in accord with the current views of Customs,