89 Fed. Reg. 20766(Dep't Commerce Mar. 25, 2024). The court cites to the prior regulations that were in effect when Elysium submitted its complete scope application. Court No. 23-00041 Page 12 (“ITC”) when crafting the scope, as well as previous determinations made by Commerce and the ITC. See
19 C.F.R. § 351.225(k)(1)(i).6 If Commerce “determines that the sources under paragraph (k)(1) of this section are not dispositive,” Commerce will then consider the factors under paragraph (k)(2) of the section (“(k)(2) factors”).
19 C.F.R. § 351.225(k)(2)(i).