Eregli Demir ve Çelik Fabrikalari T.A.S. v. United States Int'l Trade Comm'n , 2024 CIT 81 ( 2024 )
[…] Year Reviews"), 
    87 Fed. Reg. 3,123
     (ITC Jan. 20, 2022). In those reviews, plaintiff
    maintained that the Commission should conduct a changed circumstances review or
    reconsideration proceeding so that the Commission could correct its negligibility
    analysis in light of the exclusion of Colakoglu from Commerce’s AD order. Hot-Rolled
    Steel from Australia, Brazil, Japan, Netherlands, Russia, South Korea, Turkey, and the
    United Kingdom (“Sunset Review Determination”), USITC Pub. No. 5380, Inv. Nos. 701-
    9 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (c)(5) requires the Commission to complete a full sunset review
    “within 360 days after the date on which a review is initiated,” unless there is no
    response to the notice of initiation, or the response to the notice of initiation is
    inadequate. See 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (c)(3)(A)-(B). On September 1, 2021, the
    Commission published notice of the institution of the sunset reviews. Hot-Rolled Steel