Goodluck India Ltd. v. United States , 2023 CIT 164 ( 2023 )
[…] sustained in whole or in part by a decision of the CIT or the Federal Circuit, entries “shall be
    liquidated in accordance with the final court decision in the action.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(e).
    Commerce must publish notice of the final court decision within ten days of its issuance. Id.
    C.      Correction of Ministerial Errors
    Parties may file comments concerning ministerial errors in Commerce’s calculations
    following Commerce’s “disclosure” of the details of its antidumping duty calculations in
    administrative reviews and final antidumping duty orders. See 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (a)–(c). A
    ministerial error is “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error
    resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of
    unintentional error.” 
    Id.
     § 351.224(f). The parties’ comments must identify and explain the
    alleged error, point to applicable evidence in the official record, and suggest an appropriate
    correction. Id. § 351.224(d). After analyzing comments, Commerce will “correct any significant
    ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination[] or correct any ministerial error by
    amending the final determination or the final results of review.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (e).
    Court No. 22-00024                                                                            Page 9
    II.     Factual Background
    On April 19, 2017, Domestics filed antidumping petitions with Commerce alleging that