Goodluck India Ltd. v. United States , 2023 CIT 164 ( 2023 )
[…] practice here. See Pl.’s Br. at 15–16. Third is a constitutional argument: Commerce deprived
    Goodluck of its Fifth Amendment due process rights to notice and an opportunity to be heard by
    automatically liquidating the AR3 entries without allowing AR3 requests.            None of these
    arguments ultimately warrant remand here.
    1.     Goodluck Had the Right to Request AR3 on the Anniversary
    Month but Did Not Avail Itself of That Right
    Goodluck first argues that the text of 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.213
     prohibits Commerce’s instruction
    to liquidate the AR3 entries without affording an opportunity to request AR. The regulation reads
    in relevant part:
    During the same month, an exporter or producer covered by an order . . . may
    request in writing that the Secretary conduct an administrative review of only that
    person.
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.213
    (b)(2). Goodluck was no longer “covered by” the Final Determination after
    the May 2020 Timken Notice had issued, so it says; it therefore had no right to request AR during
    the anniversary month.