19 C.F.R. § 351.218(d)(1) violates
[…] See above note 4. 7 If a domestic interested party does respond to a notice of initiation under § 1675(c), the Department must consider whether, if the order were revoked, “dumping or a counter- vailable subsidy, as the case may be, would be likely to con- tinue or recur.”
19 U.S.C. § 1675(d)(2)(A). The Commission must do the same as to material injury. See
id.§ 1675(d)(2)(B). If the party submits “inadequate” re- sponses to Commerce or the Commission, id. § 1675(c)(3)(B), either agency “may issue, without further investigation, a final determination based on the facts available [under 19 U.S.C. § 1677e],” id. Ct. No. 22-00354 Page 7 tice of initiation.
19 C.F.R. § 351.218(d)(1)(i). 8 An en- tity that fails to do so “will be considered not willing to participate in the review and the [Department] will not accept or consider any unsolicited submissions from that party during the course of the review.”
Id.§ 351.218(d)(1)(iii)(A).