Results] (Apr. 28, 2023) at 21–22, PR 268, CJA Tab 4 (explaining adjustments made to U.S. price). Commerce directed interested parties to file their case and rebuttal briefs by the deadlines for those submissions. Prelim. Results, 88 Fed. Reg. at 29,088. Commerce’s regulations state that “[c]omments concerning ministerial errors made in the preliminary results of a review should be included in a party’s case brief.”
19 C.F.R. § 351.224(c)(1). 4 A ministerial error is “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the [agency] considers ministerial.”
Id.§ 351.224(f). Additionally, an interested party’s “case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the [agency’s] . . . final results.” Id. § 351.309(c)(2).