Id. at 9. Defendant United States and Defendant- Intervenor The Florida Tomato Exchange oppose NatureSweet’s Motion. Id. at 8– 9; Def.’s Resp. Opp’n NatureSweet’s Out-of-Time Mot. Interv. (“Def.’s Resp.”) ECF No. 128; Def.-Interv.’s Cmts. Opp’n NatureSweet’s Mot. Interv. Out of Time (“Def.-Interv.’s Resp.”), ECF No. 127. NatureSweet moves to intervene as a matter of right pursuant to USCIT Rule 24. NatureSweet’s Mot. at 3. In actions filed pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a, a party may intervene as a matter of right if that party is an “interested party,” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(f)(3), “would be adversely affected or aggrieved by a decision in a civil action pending in the Court of International Trade,”
28 U.S.C. § 2631(j)(1), and “was a party to the proceeding in connection with which the matter arose,”
id.§ 2631(j)(1)(B). Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(f)(3), “interested party” includes “a foreign manufacturer, producer, or exporter, or the United States importer, of Consol.