Bioparques de Occidente, S.A. de C.V. v. United States , 2024 CIT 130 ( 2024 )
[…] Consol. Court No. 19-00204                                                      Page 7
    proceedings. Def.’s Resp. at 5–7. Before a claim may be brought to the Court, an
    aggrieved party must exhaust available administrative remedies. 
    28 U.S.C. § 2637
    (d). The Court “generally takes a ‘strict view’ of the requirement that
    parties exhaust their administrative remedies.” Yangzhou Bestpak Gifts & Crafts
    Co. v. United States, 
    716 F.3d 1370
    , 1381 (Fed. Cir. 2013) (citations omitted). 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(2) requires that, “[t]he case brief must present all arguments
    that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the . . . final determination or
    final results.” 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(2). Among the limited exceptions to the
    exhaustion requirement is that “exhaustion may be excused if the issue was raised