Skyview Cabinet USA, Inc. v. United States , 2024 CIT 132 ( 2024 )
[…] Skyview changed its story and asserted that it was not Rowenda that manufactured
    the cabinets but rather Roxy Heritage.        Id.   Thus, MasterBrand observes that
    Skyview is once again modifying its claim — back to Rowenda — as to which company
    is the true manufacturer of the cabinets. Id. at 4–5.
    JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
    This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 
    19 U.S.C. § 1517
    (g) and 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c). Under the Enforce and Protect Act, the reviewing court must examine
    Customs’ final determination, see 
    19 U.S.C. § 1517
    (c), and administrative review, see
    id. § 1517(f). Id. § 1517(g) (providing for court review of both determinations). In its
    review of Customs’ determinations, the Court examines “whether any determination,
    finding, or conclusion is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not
    in accordance with law.” Id. § 1517(g)(2)(B). Agency action constitutes an abuse of
    discretion “where the decision is based on an erroneous interpretation of the law, on
    factual findings that are not supported by substantial evidence, or represents an
    unreasonable judgment in weighing relevant factors.”