In Re Sovereign Group, 1984-21 Ltd. , 5 Bankr. Ct. Rep. 225 ( 1988 )
[…] Since *331 the partnership agreement requires only the consent of a majority of the limited partners for replacement of the general partner, the two-thirds requirement under Section 1126 of the Code will satisfy this Court's ruling that a partnership plan of reorganization must comply with the terms of the partnership agreement when restructuring the management of the partnership.

    Pikeview contends that any removal of it as the general partner will effect a dissolution of the partnership under Section 7-62-801, C.R.S., which provides that:

    A limited partnership is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon the happening of the first to occur of the following:
    . . . .