Rhine v. Valley Steel Products Co. , 213 F. Supp. 527 ( 1963 )
[…] It is further agreed that Mountain Iron & Supply Company may legally file liens, if necessary, on the entire unit to secure all of the equipment sold to the undersigned. Said continuous contract and line of credit shall remain in effect until expressly revoked by Mountain Iron & Supply Company.”

    “RHINE PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES

    “/s/ A. R. Rhine “A. R. Rhine”

    . Title 42, Oh. 5, § 172: “* * * The practice, pleading and proceedings in such action shall conform to the rules prescribed by the code of civil procedure as far as the same may be applicable; and in case of action brought, any lien statement may be amended by leave of court in furtherance of Justice as pleadings may be in any matter, except as to the amount claimed.”