The Supreme Court of the State of Colorado 2 East 14th Avenue • Denver, Colorado 80203
[…] See, e.g.,
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 606:10(II)(a), (V) (2020) (prosecution may appeal any suppression order so long as the attorney general approves of the appeal);
N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 450.50(1) (McKinney 2020) (interlocutory appeal allowed if the prosecution files a statement asserting that, without the suppressed evidence, “any reasonable possibility of prosecuting such charge to a conviction has been effectively destroyed”);
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 1053(5) (2020) (interlocutory appeal allowed “where appellate review of the issue would be in the best interests of justice”);
Or. Rev.